Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4566,497
UaupesBrazil 4,4162,744
UbatubaBrazil 7,6544,756
UberabaBrazil 7,1574,447
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2242,003
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6646,627
UpernavikGreenland 3,9112,430
UummannaqGreenland 3,7802,349
UdineItaly 6,9594,325
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3704,580
UenoJapan 11,1716,942
UnzendakeJapan 11,5917,203
UrakawaJapan 10,1776,324
UshibukaJapan 11,6547,242
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8466,740
UwajimaJapan 11,4617,122
UkmergeLithuania 7,1444,439
UtenaLithuania 7,1734,458
UlaangomMongolia 10,0726,259
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3466,429
UlgiiMongolia 10,1406,301
UliastaiMongolia 10,3436,427
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1546,310
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3956,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0776,883
UfaRussia 8,6315,364
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9754,334
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9096,157
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0354,993
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7286,045
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5774,709
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0755,018
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6205,357
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3734,582
Umm BeninSudan 10,7486,679
UmeňSweden 6,4694,020
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9828,689
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7458,541
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7068,517
UrfaTurkey 9,2395,741
UsakTurkey 8,5145,291
Uman’Ukraine 7,8654,887
UzgorodUkraine 7,3974,596
Uniontown, PaUsa 334208
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 636395
Urbana, IlUsa 1,035643
Urbana, OhUsa 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -