Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1336,918
TiranaAlbania 7,6834,774
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7254,801
TebessaAlgeria 7,1784,461
TimimounAlgeria 6,9034,289
TindoufAlgeria 6,2863,906
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1544,446
TrelewArgentina 9,2045,719
TucumanArgentina 7,4064,602
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41110,198
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,41110,198
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0909,377
TibooburraAustralia 16,39110,186
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
TshaneBotswana 12,3097,649
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4864,030
TarauacaBrazil 5,2733,276
TauaBrazil 6,1993,852
TefeBrazil 4,8523,015
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,2684,517
TeresinaBrazil 5,9713,710
TiriosBrazil 4,5672,838
TorresBrazil 8,0715,016
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3543,327
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1134,420
TriunfoBrazil 6,5104,045
TucuruiBrazil 5,4613,394
TuriacuBrazil 5,5023,419
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5472,204
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5272,813
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5181,565
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4192,125
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4681,534
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,490926
Timmins, OnCanada 1,148713
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Toronto, OntarioCanada 588365
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 602374
Trenton, OnCanada 583362
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9551,215
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,489925
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6545,378
TaiyuanChina 11,4517,116
TaoyuanChina 12,6717,874
TengchongChina 12,8637,993
TønderDenmark 6,2593,889
TylstrupDenmark 6,2313,872
TystofteDenmark 6,3913,971
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3381,453
TahrirEgypt 9,1855,708
TantaEgypt 9,1975,715
TallinEstonia 6,8984,287
TartuEstonia 7,0554,384
TampereFinland 6,7464,192
TurkuFinland 6,7244,179
ToulonFrance 6,6004,101
ToulouseFrance 6,2433,880
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2915,773
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3046,403
TchibanGabon 9,9506,183
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2415,743
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3393,939
TamaleGhana 8,0675,013
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9544,943
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1115,040
TimehriGuyana 4,0292,504
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9841,855
TelaHonduras 2,8211,753
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0428,726
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0428,726
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32210,143
TabrizIran 9,6165,975
TeheranIran 10,1076,281
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3805,829
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5594,697
TarvisioItaly 6,9594,325
TermoliItaly 7,3094,542
TorinoItaly 6,6334,122
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6194,113
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3664,577
TrevicoItaly 7,3814,587
TrevisoItaly 6,9104,294
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0164,360
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6274,118
TabouIvory Coast 7,8604,884
TadotsuJapan 11,3107,028
TakadaJapan 10,8566,746
TakamatsuJapan 11,2957,019
TakayamaJapan 10,9896,829
TanegashimaJapan 11,7757,317
TatenoJapan 10,8836,763
TateyamaJapan 11,0006,836
TokushimaJapan 11,3027,023
TokyoJapan 10,9356,795
TomakomaiJapan 10,1826,327
TottoriJapan 11,1706,941
ToyamaJapan 10,9356,795
ToyookaJapan 11,1446,925
TsuJapan 11,1606,935
TsurugaJapan 11,0856,888
TsuyamaJapan 11,2216,973
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3905,835
TripoliLebanon 9,2545,751
TobrukLibya 8,6055,347
TripoliLibya 7,7344,806
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9684,330
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2978,884
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5109,016
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1368,784
ThyoloMalawi 12,9478,045
TawauMalaysia 14,9979,319
TessalitMali 7,5134,669
TimbuktuMali 7,3914,593
TombMali 7,3954,596
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,5494,069
TacubayaMexico 3,1151,935
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7901,734
TarialanMongolia 10,1656,317
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2436,365
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3996,462
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7396,673
TangierMorocco 6,0483,758
TarfayaMorocco 5,8563,639
TazaMorocco 6,2793,902
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3288,282
TaungooMyanmar 13,5278,406
ThandweMyanmar 13,5478,418
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8858,628
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,630
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7599,171
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1158,771
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0248,715
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9498,668
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,756
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5519,042
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4528,981
TahouaNiger 8,2265,112
TillaberyNiger 7,9454,937
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2987,021
TromsoNorway 6,1673,832
TrondheimNorway 6,0323,748
ThumraitOman 11,8497,363
TacnaPeru 6,3723,959
TarapotoPeru 5,0603,144
TrujilloPeru 5,2453,259
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0208,712
TorunPoland 6,9234,302
TimisoaraRomania 7,5074,665
TambovRussia 8,1635,072
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1956,335
TaraRussia 8,9955,590
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2375,119
TermezRussia 10,7406,674
TernejRussia 10,1226,290
TobolskRussia 8,7135,415
TomskRussia 9,2455,745
Tot’MaRussia 7,6774,770
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9334,930
TuapseRussia 8,7155,416
TuraRussia 8,5275,299
TurukhanskRussia 8,2815,146
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5996,587
TortosaSpain 6,3073,919
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2258,840
TokerSudan 10,6316,606
TartousSyria 9,2265,733
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6667,871
TaboraTanzania 11,9877,449
TakThailand 13,7818,564
TrangThailand 14,8239,211
TabligboTogo 8,4685,262
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6736,632
TunisTunisia 7,2594,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
TireeUk 5,2643,271
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6323,500
TernopilUkraine 7,5464,689
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3345,179
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,042647
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4483,385
Talladega, AlUsa 1,119695
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,215755
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,367850
Tarboro, NcUsa 371230
Taunton, MaUsa 526327
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Temple, TxUsa 2,1251,321
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6981,055
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,334829
Tiffin, OhUsa 654407
Toledo, IaUsa 1,473915
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 722448
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0851,917
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6921,052
Towanda, PaUsa 310193
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2272,006
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7751,103
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,221759
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,551964
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4166,473
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8142,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -