Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0046,838
NeuquenArgentina 8,7055,409
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4235,234
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1398,786
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9029,881
NuriootpaAustralia 16,87510,486
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,557968
NatitingouBenin 8,2015,096
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6534,756
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4575,877
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3325,799
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2151,377
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,6711,038
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6261,011
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3382,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8921,797
North Bay, OnCanada 865538
N’DjamenaChad 9,2505,748
NanchangChina 12,3977,704
NanjingChina 11,9747,440
NanningChina 13,1488,170
NicosiaCyprus 9,0325,613
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,4544,010
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2621,406
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3261,445
NegeleEthiopia 11,7857,324
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6487,860
NandiFiji 12,6487,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6654,142
NancyFrance 6,3573,950
NantesFrance 5,8793,653
NiceFrance 6,6654,142
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5814,089
NurembergGermany 6,6424,127
NurnbergGermany 6,6394,125
NaxosGreece 8,3505,189
NanortalikGreenland 3,1771,974
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2332,009
NordGreenland 5,2403,256
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2171,999
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5464,689
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8457,982
New DelhiIndia 12,0037,459
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3244,551
NaganoJapan 10,9026,774
NagasakiJapan 11,6047,211
NagoJapan 12,3077,648
NagoyaJapan 11,0996,897
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3587,679
NaraJapan 11,1906,954
NazeJapan 12,0697,500
NemuroJapan 9,9506,183
NiigataJapan 10,7436,676
NikkoJapan 10,8426,737
NobeokaJapan 11,5597,183
NairobiKenya 12,0477,486
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1635,694
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6336,607
NidaLithuania 6,9384,311
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,8828,626
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3798,935
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5657,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6517,861
NaraMali 7,1274,429
NioroMali 6,9444,315
NemaMauritania 7,0334,371
NouakchottMauritania 6,1883,845
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9218,651
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2908,880
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1128,770
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,744
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1881,981
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9425,556
NiameyNiger 8,0555,005
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1593,827
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3593,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7233,556
NawabshahPakistan 11,8707,376
NokkundiPakistan 11,3467,051
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8004,226
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8098,581
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4164,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8586,126
NikolaevRussia 8,0855,024
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1785,703
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0104,978
NizneangarskRussia 9,4625,880
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5655,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0975,032
NovgorodRussia 7,2724,519
NovosibirskRussia 9,3685,821
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3708,930
No. 6Sudan 10,0606,251
NyalaSudan 10,0856,267
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7418,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9238,652
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7129,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5838,441
NarathiwatThailand 14,9599,296
NigdeTurkey 8,9145,539
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9306,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1905,089
Napoleon, NdUsa 739459
Napoleon, OhUsa 739459
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 978608
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6211,008
Neosho, MoUsa 1,590988
New Bedford, MaUsa 538335
New Brunswick, NjUsa 212132
New Castlen, PaUsa 407253
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,439894
New London, WiUsa 1,214754
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6241,009
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6431,021
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,595991
New YorkUsa 280174
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 264164
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 266165
Newark, NjUsa 245153
Newberry, MiUsa 1,129702
Newberry, ScUsa 772480
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8491,149
Newnan, GaUsa 1,048651
Newport, TnUsa 702436
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Norfolk, VaUsa 234146
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8381,142
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0102,492
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9671,222
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1081,310
Norton, KsUsa 2,0561,278
Norwalk, OhUsa 615382
NdolaZambia 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -