Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8846,763
FarahAfghanistan 10,9826,824
FormosaArgentina 7,4814,649
ForrestAustralia 17,64510,965
FrancistownBotswana 12,6087,835
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5284,057
FloraniaBrazil 6,4343,998
FlorestaBrazil 6,5534,072
FlorianoBrazil 6,1193,802
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9334,929
FormosaBrazil 6,7564,199
FortalezaBrazil 6,1073,795
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5154,670
FrancaBrazil 7,2594,511
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6071,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3142,059
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2232,003
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9402,448
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9562,458
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4192,125
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5622,213
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,086675
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,089677
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7961,737
FayaChad 9,1905,711
FamagustaCyprus 9,0795,642
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2113,860
FarafraEgypt 9,2485,747
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0846,267
FichtelbergGermany 6,7154,173
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4534,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8294,865
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1191,938
FaranahGuinea 7,1764,459
FalconaraItaly 7,1024,413
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9414,313
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3794,585
FonniItaly 7,0014,350
FrontoneItaly 7,0634,389
FrosinoneItaly 7,2094,480
FukauraJapan 10,4386,486
FukueJapan 11,6417,234
FukuiJapan 11,0396,859
FukuokaJapan 11,4997,146
FukushimaJapan 10,7026,650
FukuyamaJapan 11,3117,029
FushikiJapan 10,9336,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4426,489
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3108,892
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5109,016
FunchalMadeira 5,2833,283
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0801,914
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2133,861
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9673,708
FaroPortugal 5,8203,617
FerganaRussia 10,6006,587
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0664,391
FalunSweden 6,3923,972
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9033,668
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4315,239
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3103,299
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8161,128
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,379857
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,595991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8991,180
Farmington, MeUsa 831516
Farmington, MnUsa 1,551964
Farmington, MoUsa 1,222760
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0161,253
Fayette, IaUsa 1,412877
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6201,007
Fayetteville, NcUsa 518322
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,141709
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,051653
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1181,938
Findlay, OhUsa 690429
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1701,970
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 785488
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,164723
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,4801,541
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,571976
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,467912
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6541,028
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6751,041
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 814506
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0061,246
Framingham, MaUsa 532330
Frankfort, KyUsa 791491
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7711,101
Franklin, PaUsa 407253
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8082,366
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9561,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -