Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9684,952
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8374,249
DavisAntarctica 16,37210,174
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0479,972
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,94110,527
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9579,916
DhakaBangladesh 12,9128,024
D’UccleBelgium 6,1433,818
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2034,476
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2763,900
DouradosBrazil 7,1574,448
DoualaCameroon 9,3595,816
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9111,187
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3021,431
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3552,706
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8611,157
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3102,057
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,135705
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7871,111
DuianChina 11,6207,221
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4864,652
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5847,198
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1961,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3341,451
DabaaEgypt 8,9955,589
DakhlaEgypt 9,4355,863
DijonFrance 6,3433,942
DresdenGermany 6,7314,182
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9903,101
DebrecenHungary 7,4254,614
DalatangiIceland 4,8673,024
DaltonganjIndia 12,7047,894
DarbhangaIndia 12,5297,785
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5647,808
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5647,807
DumkaIndia 12,7687,934
DwarkaIndia 12,2857,634
DezfulIran 10,2346,359
DublinIreland 5,3673,335
DecimomannuItaly 7,0224,363
DobbiacoItaly 6,8564,260
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9304,928
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4125,849
DagorettiKenya 12,0487,487
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2044,477
DedzaMalawi 12,7447,919
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8326,731
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1166,286
DaweiMyanmar 14,0808,750
De BiltNetherlands 6,1453,819
De KooyNetherlands 6,0883,783
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0843,781
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0178,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4588,985
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6879,127
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0403,753
DalbandinPakistan 11,4237,098
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4317,103
DirPakistan 11,1286,915
DroshPakistan 11,0886,890
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6588,487
DohaQatar 11,0326,855
DorohoiRomania 7,6904,778
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3774,584
DudinkaRussia 7,8734,892
DzardzanRussia 7,9224,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8566,746
DakarSenegal 6,2773,900
DaruSierra Leone 7,3104,543
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4218,340
DamazinSudan 10,8806,761
DongolaSudan 10,0186,225
DamascusSyria 9,3815,830
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3815,830
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4705,885
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6686,629
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,6567,864
DjerbaTunisia 7,4944,657
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2695,760
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4153,365
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4633,395
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1455,062
DonetskUkraine 8,3395,182
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2636,999
Dahlonega, GaUsa 867539
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 284176
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9931,238
Danville, IlUsa 1,035643
Darlington, ScUsa 613381
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4952,172
David City, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Dayton, OhUsa 704437
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4842,165
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,272790
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5752,222
Decatur, IlUsa 1,120696
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5191,565
Delaware, OhUsa 611380
Delphine, InUsa 962598
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4721,536
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,521945
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1751,973
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8281,136
Detroit, MichiganUsa 715445
Dickson, TnUsa 1,055655
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1011,927
Dixon, IlUsa 1,228763
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0881,297
Dover, TnUsa 1,109689
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,294804
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,575979
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,136706
Durham, NhUsa 611380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8493,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -