Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cambridge, Md

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cambridge, Md. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cambridge, Md with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9434,315
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7264,180
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7274,180
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0754,396
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3785,206
AzulArgentina 8,5845,335
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93410,523
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70711,625
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,73610,400
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82810,457
AmberleyAustralia 15,3749,554
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4835,893
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
AimoresBrazil 7,4504,630
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8984,286
AltamiraBrazil 5,2883,286
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4943,414
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6444,750
ApodiBrazil 6,3293,933
AracajuBrazil 6,8604,263
AracuaiBrazil 7,1444,440
AragarcasBrazil 6,5864,093
AraxaBrazil 7,1814,462
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6274,118
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7672,962
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8871,172
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8643,022
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6141,003
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6521,026
AbecheChad 9,6215,979
AntofagastaChile 6,9684,330
AricaChile 6,4043,980
AltaiChina 10,2436,365
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2492,640
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1812,598
AraucaColombia 3,5902,231
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2061,371
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2901,423
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3341,450
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0925,650
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3705,823
AswanEgypt 9,8396,114
AsyutEgypt 9,4755,888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1371,949
AsmaraEritrea 10,9676,815
AssabEritrea 11,4307,103
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4457,112
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8694,269
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4635,259
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,71611,009
AccraGhana 8,3935,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1315,053
AthensGreece 8,1715,078
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1915,090
AasiaatGreenland 3,5852,228
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8292,379
AputiteqGreenland 4,1522,580
AkureyriIceland 4,6672,900
AgraIndia 12,1797,568
AhmedabadIndia 12,3817,694
AkolaIndia 12,8087,959
AllahabadIndia 12,4847,758
AmritsarIndia 11,6047,211
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3939,565
AbadanIran 10,3856,453
ArakIran 10,1606,314
AlbengaItaly 6,7114,170
AlgheroItaly 6,9014,288
AmendolaItaly 7,3864,590
AnconaItaly 7,1134,420
ArezzoItaly 7,0054,353
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0945,030
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1455,061
AbashiriJapan 9,9386,175
AburatsuJapan 11,6717,253
AikawaJapan 10,7636,689
AjiroJapan 11,0266,851
AkitaJapan 10,5236,539
AkuneJapan 11,6667,249
AomoriJapan 10,3886,455
AsahikawaJapan 10,0386,238
AsosanJapan 11,5487,176
AmmanJordan 9,4555,876
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4746,509
AinaziLatvia 6,9734,333
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9258,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1538,795
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1778,810
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8978,636
AtarMauritania 6,2843,905
AgalegaMauritius 14,3578,921
AcapulcoMexico 3,3802,101
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4536,495
AltaiMongolia 10,4886,517
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5336,545
AgadirMorocco 6,0163,738
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1453,819
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7269,151
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2968,884
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9558,672
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1941,985
AgadezNiger 8,3225,171
AsuncionParaguay 7,3974,597
ArequipaPeru 6,1703,834
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3788,313
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0715,637
AradRomania 7,4874,652
AjanRussia 8,9255,546
AldanRussia 8,9825,581
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7205,419
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7055,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3505,810
AnadyrRussia 6,8494,256
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2554,508
ArmavirRussia 8,7625,445
AstrakhanRussia 9,0185,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4607,121
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5203,430
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2143,862
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3503,946
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2783,901
Abu HamedSudan 10,2116,345
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7886,704
AqiqSudan 10,6816,637
ArbaatSudan 10,4656,503
AromaSudan 10,7116,656
AtbaraSudan 10,4006,462
Abu KamalSyria 9,5905,959
AleppoSyria 9,2135,725
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1548,796
AtakpameTogo 8,3665,199
AdanaTurkey 9,0285,610
AfyonTurkey 8,5855,335
AnkaraTurkey 8,6515,376
AntalyaTurkey 8,7345,428
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5303,436
AberporthUk 5,5103,424
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5373,440
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3985,218
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2395,120
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2947,018
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2837,012
ArtigasUruguay 7,9764,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,287799
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9721,225
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9252,439
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2521,400
Ada, MnUsa 1,9171,191
Adrian, MiUsa 754468
Aiken, ScUsa 772480
Akron, OhUsa 510317
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6031,618
Albany, GaUsa 1,062660
Albany, New YorkUsa 456283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,536955
Albion, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7411,703
Aledo, IlUsa 1,295805
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9081,186
Algona, IaUsa 1,571976
Alice, TxUsa 2,3691,472
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 190118
Alliance, NeUsa 2,2811,417
Alma, MiUsa 876544
Alpena, MichiganUsa 919571
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6921,673
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3101,435
Amherst, MaUsa 419260
Amite, LaUsa 1,6091,000
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4603,393
Anderson, InUsa 865537
Anderson, ScUsa 764475
Angelica, NyUsa 374232
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 754468
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4342,755
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,321821
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,446899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 702436
Ashland, WiUsa 1,506936
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9392,448
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6441,022
Athens, GaUsa 862535
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 960596
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13383
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Augusta, GaUsa 824512
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0301,883
Aurora, IlUsa 1,067663
Austin, TxUsa 2,2011,367
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0466,243
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5856,577
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3432,078
AdenYemen 11,6227,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -